Fall 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Fighting For a Future

12:00AM - 2:00AM

Eggs and Rice

12:00AM - 2:00AM

The Pharmacy

12:00AM - 1:00AM

The Boulder

12:00AM - 2:00AM

DJ Killed the Video Star

12:00AM - 2:00AM

Raise the Dead

12:00AM - 2:00AM

Silence In The Library

1:00AM - 2:00AM

Swamp Party

&

Talking Stages

2:00AM - 4:00AM

folk/tronica

&

Lyra Lain

2:00AM - 4:00AM

NO-REENTRY

&

Ship Pop Radio

2:00AM - 4:00AM

Enter the Wormhole

2:00AM - 4:00AM

Leave A Voicemail

&

Bad Habits

2:00AM - 4:00AM

69 Love Songs

2:00AM - 4:00AM

Radiohaus

4:00AM - 6:00AM

Random Access Melodies

&

Tea Pets

4:00AM - 6:00AM

It's In to be Out

&

Cake Core

4:00AM - 6:00AM

Summer Camp

&

KDVS PROGRAMMING

4:00AM - 6:00AM

Two Plates

&

Underrated Duo

4:00AM - 6:00AM

Up in the Air

4:00AM - 6:00AM

Songs of Praise Gospel

6:00AM - 8:00AM

Trash Mouth

6:00AM - 8:00AM

Shim Sham Show

6:00AM - 8:00AM

Asymmetric Sounds

6:00AM - 8:00AM

The Well

&

Minivan Moshpit

6:00AM - 8:00AM

Buried Alive in the Blues

6:00AM - 9:00AM

In Focus/Perspective

8:00AM - 10:00AM

This Week in Science

8:00AM - 9:00AM

Lettuce Listen

8:00AM - 9:00AM

Radio Parallax

8:00AM - 9:00AM

thank u 4 being a friend

8:00AM - 9:00AM

This Week

9:00AM - 9:30AM

The Convent

9:30AM - 10:30AM

The Oasis in the City

9:30AM - 10:30AM

Mood: Indigo

9:30AM - 10:30AM

Dollhouse

9:30AM - 10:30AM

Good Natured Radio

10:30AM - 12:00PM

global worming

10:30AM - 12:00PM

Frog Therapy

10:30AM - 12:00PM

It's Not Too Late

&

Business as Usual

10:30AM - 12:00PM

Democracy Now!

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Democracy Now!

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Democracy Now!

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Democracy Now!

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Democracy Now!

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Prog Rock Palace

12:00PM - 2:00PM

The Elation Station

&

DNA Show

1:00PM - 4:00PM

The Great Green Room

1:00PM - 2:00PM

The Pink Whitneys

&

Getting Wifi

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Daytime Odyssey

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Loose Ends

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Cultured Butter

1:00PM - 2:00PM

General Admission

2:00PM - 3:00PM

The Energy Will Prevail

2:00PM - 3:00PM

heat lamp

&

Channel Ferg

2:00PM - 3:00PM

The Jam Jar

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Music For Breakfast

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Bay City

2:00PM - 4:00PM

daystar

3:00PM - 4:30PM

This, That And the Other

3:00PM - 4:30PM

Late to the Party

3:00PM - 4:30PM

GhostTown Radio

3:00PM - 4:30PM

Nothing Exceeds Like Excess

4:00PM - 6:00PM

UnAbbreviated Country

4:00PM - 6:00PM

Pedantic Semantic

4:30PM - 5:00PM

Undercover Underground

5:00PM - 6:00PM

Radio Informar

&

KDVS PROGRAMMING

5:00PM - 6:00PM

The Smiles Show

5:00PM - 6:00PM

Laundry Day

&

rummage sale

6:00PM - 8:00PM

Aggie Talk

6:00PM - 8:00PM

Party Favor

&

PMFM

6:00PM - 8:00PM

Impact Heaven

6:00PM - 8:00PM

BoomStyle Radio

6:00PM - 8:00PM

The Front Porch Blues Show

8:00PM - 10:00PM

Kitchen Cauldron Show

&

Zenharmonic

8:00PM - 10:00PM

Dinner Time

&

Swimming With Bigfoot

8:00PM - 10:00PM

Sounds of the Bog

&

KDVS PROGRAMMING

8:00PM - 10:00PM

Hugs and Kisses

8:00PM - 10:00PM

Friday Night Metal

8:00PM - 10:00PM

The Radioactive Flesh

8:00PM - 10:00PM

Joe Frank

&

Punk Playground

10:00PM - 12:00AM

The Hip-Hop Truck Stop

10:00PM - 12:00AM

Geneva Dance Convention

10:00PM - 12:00AM

LIVE IN STUDIO A

10:00PM - 12:00AM

Sunday

Fighting For a Future

12:00AM - 2:00AM

Swamp Party

&

Talking Stages

2:00AM - 4:00AM

Radiohaus

4:00AM - 6:00AM

Songs of Praise Gospel

6:00AM - 8:00AM

In Focus/Perspective

8:00AM - 10:00AM

The Elation Station

&

DNA Show

1:00PM - 4:00PM

Nothing Exceeds Like Excess

4:00PM - 6:00PM

Laundry Day

&

rummage sale

6:00PM - 8:00PM

The Front Porch Blues Show

8:00PM - 10:00PM

Joe Frank

&

Punk Playground

10:00PM - 12:00AM

Monday

Eggs and Rice

12:00AM - 2:00AM

folk/tronica

&

Lyra Lain

2:00AM - 4:00AM

Random Access Melodies

&

Tea Pets

4:00AM - 6:00AM

Trash Mouth

6:00AM - 8:00AM

This Week in Science

8:00AM - 9:00AM

The Convent

9:30AM - 10:30AM

Good Natured Radio

10:30AM - 12:00PM

Democracy Now!

12:00PM - 1:00PM

The Great Green Room

1:00PM - 2:00PM

General Admission

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Undercover Underground

5:00PM - 6:00PM

Kitchen Cauldron Show

&

Zenharmonic

8:00PM - 10:00PM

Tuesday

The Pharmacy

12:00AM - 1:00AM

Silence In The Library

1:00AM - 2:00AM

NO-REENTRY

&

Ship Pop Radio

2:00AM - 4:00AM

It's In to be Out

&

Cake Core

4:00AM - 6:00AM

Shim Sham Show

6:00AM - 8:00AM

Lettuce Listen

8:00AM - 9:00AM

The Oasis in the City

9:30AM - 10:30AM

global worming

10:30AM - 12:00PM

Democracy Now!

12:00PM - 1:00PM

The Pink Whitneys

&

Getting Wifi

1:00PM - 2:00PM

The Energy Will Prevail

2:00PM - 3:00PM

daystar

3:00PM - 4:30PM

Pedantic Semantic

4:30PM - 5:00PM

Aggie Talk

6:00PM - 8:00PM

Dinner Time

&

Swimming With Bigfoot

8:00PM - 10:00PM

Wednesday

The Boulder

12:00AM - 2:00AM

Enter the Wormhole

2:00AM - 4:00AM

Asymmetric Sounds

6:00AM - 8:00AM

Radio Parallax

8:00AM - 9:00AM

This Week

9:00AM - 9:30AM

Frog Therapy

10:30AM - 12:00PM

Democracy Now!

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Daytime Odyssey

1:00PM - 2:00PM

heat lamp

&

Channel Ferg

2:00PM - 3:00PM

This, That And the Other

3:00PM - 4:30PM

Party Favor

&

PMFM

6:00PM - 8:00PM

Sounds of the Bog

&

KDVS PROGRAMMING

8:00PM - 10:00PM

The Hip-Hop Truck Stop

10:00PM - 12:00AM

Thursday

Summer Camp

&

KDVS PROGRAMMING

4:00AM - 6:00AM

Mood: Indigo

9:30AM - 10:30AM

It's Not Too Late

&

Business as Usual

10:30AM - 12:00PM

Democracy Now!

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Loose Ends

1:00PM - 2:00PM

The Jam Jar

2:00PM - 3:00PM

Late to the Party

3:00PM - 4:30PM

Radio Informar

&

KDVS PROGRAMMING

5:00PM - 6:00PM

Impact Heaven

6:00PM - 8:00PM

Hugs and Kisses

8:00PM - 10:00PM

Geneva Dance Convention

10:00PM - 12:00AM

Friday

DJ Killed the Video Star

12:00AM - 2:00AM

Leave A Voicemail

&

Bad Habits

2:00AM - 4:00AM

Two Plates

&

Underrated Duo

4:00AM - 6:00AM

The Well

&

Minivan Moshpit

6:00AM - 8:00AM

thank u 4 being a friend

8:00AM - 9:00AM

Dollhouse

9:30AM - 10:30AM

Democracy Now!

12:00PM - 1:00PM

Cultured Butter

1:00PM - 2:00PM

Music For Breakfast

2:00PM - 3:00PM

GhostTown Radio

3:00PM - 4:30PM

The Smiles Show

5:00PM - 6:00PM

BoomStyle Radio

6:00PM - 8:00PM

Friday Night Metal

8:00PM - 10:00PM

Saturday

Raise the Dead

12:00AM - 2:00AM

69 Love Songs

2:00AM - 4:00AM

Up in the Air

4:00AM - 6:00AM

Buried Alive in the Blues

6:00AM - 9:00AM

Prog Rock Palace

12:00PM - 2:00PM

Bay City

2:00PM - 4:00PM

UnAbbreviated Country

4:00PM - 6:00PM

The Radioactive Flesh

8:00PM - 10:00PM

LIVE IN STUDIO A

10:00PM - 12:00AM